Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Fri. 5 vs. Sequoias Final W, 3-1
  W, 25-13, 25-14, 19-25, 25-23
Sat. 6 at Sequoias Final W, 3-0
  W, 25-17, 25-19, 25-15
Wed. 10 vs. Cerro Coso Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-18, 25-13
Thu. 11 at Cerro Coso Final W, 3-1
  20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-21
Thu. 18 vs. Taft Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-19
Fri. 19 at Taft Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 26-24, 25-20
Fri. 26 vs. Antelope Valley Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Antelope Valley Final W, 3-0
  16-­‐25, 14-­‐25, 9-­‐25
Wed. 31 vs. Cuesta Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-22, 25-20
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. MiraCosta @ Pierce College Final W, 3-0
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-15, 25-17, 26-24
  vs. Rio Hondo @ Pierce College Final W, 3-0
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-17, 25-9, 25-12
Sat. 26 vs. Santa Barbara @ LA Pierce Final W, 3-0
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-18, 25-17, 25-18
  vs. Canyons @ Pierce College Final L, 3-1
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-18, 25-19, 17-25, 28-26 (COC champions)
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Santa Barbara Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18
  vs. LA Pierce Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-10, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 9 vs. Golden West @ Santa Barbara Quad Final W, 3-0
  SBCC Quad, 25-9, 26-24, 25-17
  vs. Fullerton @ Santa Barbara Quad Final W, 3-0
  SBCC Quad, 25-8, 25-14, 25-18
Wed. 13 at El Camino Final W, 3-2
  25-21, 25-27, 17-25, 25-17, 15-13
Fri. 22 vs. Gavilan @ Pierce Tournament Final W, 3-1
  8th Brahma Invitational, 25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16
Sat. 23 vs. Santa Barbara @ LA Pierce Final L, 3-2
  8th Brahma Invitational - Semifinal, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-8
  at LA Pierce Final L, 3-0
  8th Brahma Invitational, 25-21, 29-27, 25-22
Wed. 27 at Moorpark Final L, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
Fri. 29 vs. Glendale Final W, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-9, 25-11, 25-15
 
October
Wed. 4 at Santa Monica Final W, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-17, 25-15, 25-21
Fri. 6 vs. Ventura Final W, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-17, 25-22, 25-14
Wed. 11 at Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-17, 25-10, 25-13
Fri. 13 vs. LA Mission * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South
Fri. 20 vs. Canyons * Final L, 3-2
  WSC South, 21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 18-25, 15-12
Wed. 25 at West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-16, 25-9, 25-10
Fri. 27 vs. Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-14, 25-17, 25-21
 
November
Wed. 1 at LA Mission * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South
Wed. 8 at Canyons * Final W, 3-2
  WSC South, 23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-22, 16-14
Fri. 10 vs. West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-4, 25-12, 25-8
Tue. 21 vs. El Camino % Final L, 3-0
  South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21
 
August
Fri. 31 at Sequoias Final W, 3-0
  COS Crossover, 25-19, 25-10, 25-20
  vs. Cuesta @ Visalia Final W, 3-0
  COS Crossover, 25-7, 25-10, 26-24
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Allan Hancock Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-8, 25-15, 25-16
  vs. Santa Barbara Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17
Fri. 7 vs. Golden West @ Ventura Quad Final W, 3-1
  Pirate Classic Quad, 26-24, 21-25, 25-17, 25-8
  vs. Fullerton @ Ventura Quad Final W, 3-0
  Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22
Sat. 8 vs. Long Beach @ Santa Barbara Quad Final L, 3-2
  SBCC Quad , 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-11
  vs. Pasadena City @ Santa Barbara Quad Final W, 3-0
  SBCC Quad 1, 25-18, 25-20, 25-15
Fri. 14 vs. Palomar Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-19, 25-11
Sat. 22 at Mt. San Antonio Final W, 3-0
  Mt. SAC Quad, 25-20, 25-23, 25-23
  vs. Cypress @ Mt SAC Final W, 3-2
  Mt. SAC Quad, 14-25, 25-22, 30-32, 25-21, 15-8
Wed. 26 vs. Citrus Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-13, 25-11
Fri. 28 vs. Moorpark Final W, 3-1
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-17
 
October
Wed. 3 at LA Mission * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-11, 25-15, 25-17
Fri. 5 vs. El Camino Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-22, 25-21
Wed. 10 vs. West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-8, 25-13, 25-12
Fri. 12 at Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-20, 25-15, 25-20
Wed. 17 at Canyons * Final W, 3-2
  WSC South, 19-25, 26-28, 25-19, 25-23, 15-8
Fri. 19 vs. LA Pierce Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-15, 25-16
Wed. 24 at Cuesta Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-16
Fri. 26 vs. LA Mission * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-6, 25-7, 25-8
 
November
Fri. 2 at West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Wed. 7 vs. Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-10, 25-10, 28-26
Fri. 9 vs. Canyons * Final W, 3-1
  WSC South, 23-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-19
Tue. 20 vs. Mt. San Jacinto % Final W, 3-0
  South Regionals, Rd 1, 25-18, 25-19, 25-20
Sat. 24 vs. San Diego Mesa % Final W, 3-2
  South Regionals, Round 2
Fri. 30 vs. Fresno % @ Fairfield, CA Final L, 3-1
  CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinal #3
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Chaffey @ Pierce Kickoff Class Final W, 3-0
  2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 11-25, 22-25, 21-25
  vs. Rio Hondo @ Woodland Hills,CA Final W, 3-1
  2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 28-26, 25-19, 24-26, 28-26
Sat. 27 at MiraCosta Final L, 3-0
  2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-13, 25-13, 25-14
  vs. Santa Barbara @ LA Pierce Final L, 3-0
  2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 25-17, 25-10, 24-14
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Santa Barbara Final L, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
  vs. MiraCosta Final L, 3-2
  Bakersfield Quad, 16-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-6
Fri. 9 at San Diego Mesa Final L, 3-0
  31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24
Sat. 10 vs. Palomar @ San Diego, CA Final W, 3-0
  San Diego Mesa Invitational
  vs. Pasadena City @ San Diego Mesa Final W, 3-0
  31st San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-18, 25-12, 25-17
Wed. 14 vs. LA Harbor @ West LA College Final W, 3-0
  West LA Quad, 25-14, 25-5, 25-15
  vs. LA Pierce @ West LA Final L, 3-0
  West LA Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-20
Fri. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran JV @ Moorpark College Final W, 3-0
  Moorpark Quad, 25-15, 25-12, 25-19
  vs. Palomar @ Moorpark College Final W, 3-0
  Moorpark Quad, 25-17, 25-14, 25-15
Fri. 23 vs. Moorpark @ LA Pierce Final L, 3-0
  7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-18, 25-17, 25-21
Sat. 24 vs. Butte @ Pierce Tournament Final L, 3-2
  7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 22-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20, 15-13
  vs. West LA @ Pierce Tournament Final W, 3-0
  7th Pierce Brahma Invitational, 25-16, 25-5, 25-17
Fri. 30 vs. Moorpark Final W, 3-2
  WSC Crossover, 20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 23-25, 15-9
 
October
Wed. 5 at Glendale Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-14, 25-15
Fri. 7 vs. Santa Monica Final W, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-6, 25-16, 25-12
Wed. 12 at Ventura Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-14, 25-16
Fri. 14 at West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC East, 25-16, 25-14, 25-20
Wed. 19 vs. Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-1
  WSC East, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20, 25-9
Fri. 21 at LA Mission * Final W, 3-1
  WSC East, 25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-13
Fri. 28 at Canyons * Final W, 3-0
  WSC East, 25-15, 25-21, 25-21
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC East, 25-14, 25-20, 25-10
Fri. 4 at Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC East, 25-13, 25-15, 25-16
Wed. 9 vs. LA Mission * Final W, 3-0
  WSC East, 31-29, 25-15, 25-10
Wed. 16 vs. Canyons * Final W, 3-1
  WSC East, 25-18, 25-18, 17-25, 25-17
Tue. 22 at El Camino # % Final L, 3-1
  SoCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-15, 26-24, 20-25, 25-22
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Mt. San Antonio Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-8, 25-20, 25-21
  vs. Fullerton Final W, 3-0
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Sequoias Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Santa Barbara Final W, 3-0
  WSC Crossover, 25-13, 29-27, 25-21
Sat. 7 vs. Long Beach @ Santa Barbara Final W, 3-2
  SBCC Quad, 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-21, 15-13
  vs. Pasadena City @ Santa Barbara Final W, 3-2
  SBCC Quad, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 15-6
Fri. 13 at Palomar Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-13, 25-12
Sat. 14 at MiraCosta Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-23, 26-28, 25-23
Wed. 18 vs. Ventura Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-12, 25-11
Fri. 20 at Moorpark Final L, 3-1
  17-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-20
Wed. 25 vs. Canyons * Final W, 3-1
  WSC South, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20
Fri. 27 vs. Glendale * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-6, 25-17, 25-13
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Citrus * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Fri. 4 at Santa Monica * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-11, 25-11, 25-13
Mon. 14 at West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-12, 25-11, 25-11
Wed. 16 vs. Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-9, 25-15, 25-13
Fri. 18 at Canyons * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-19, 25-17, 25-15 (at Master's U.)
Wed. 23 at Glendale * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-19, 25-12, 25-16
Fri. 25 at Citrus * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-17, 25-16, 25-21
Wed. 30 vs. Santa Monica * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-7, 25-7, 25-15
 
November
Wed. 6 vs. West LA * Final W, 3-0
  WSC South, 25-8, 25-4, 25-16
Fri. 8 at Antelope Valley * Final W, 3-1
  WSC South, 25-22, 25-13, 26-28, 25-13
Tue. 26 vs. Chaffey % Final W, 3-0
  SoCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-13, 25-13, 25-15
Sat. 30 at Grossmont % Final L, 3-1
  SoCal Regionals, Round 2, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-22
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event