Renegade Baseball Alumni

Head Coach Tim Painton (1996-present)

Year Name Position School Level
2019 KAMRON WILLMAN  SS KANSAS STATE  D1
2019 ZACH WILLIAMS  1B                            CAMPBELL UNIV  D1
2019 HECTOR RUVALCABA 3B                            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST DII
2019 RYAN DICKERSON C                              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE DII
2019 NATHAN ORTIZ RHP                        CS DOMIGUEZ HILLS DII
2019 ASHANTI ROSS OF                           MISSOURI BAPTIST  NAIA
2019 SAGE VODA OF                           MISSOURI BAPTIST NAIA
2019 TREY HARMON 1B                            WESTCLIFF UNIVESITY  NAIA
2019 FRANK VILLASENOR RHP                      WESTCLIFF UNIVESITY  NAIA
2019 DESI GARCIA LHP                         WESTCLIFF UNIVESITY  NAIA
2019 JACOB SANCHEZ OF                           WESTCLIFF UNIVESITY  NAIA
2019 ISAAC RAMOS C/INF                      CS LOS ANGELES DII
         
2018 TAYLOR BURNS RHP                        UNIV OF HAWAII D1
2018 KYLE WILLMAN C CAMPBELL UNIV D1
2018 CHRIS DIAZ RHP                        SONOMA STATE    DII
2018 WALKER FRAYNE LHP SIMPSON UNIVERSITY   NAIA
         
2017 AUSTIN TOERNER RHP                        CS NORTHRIDGE  D1
2017 BROCK HALLUM C LONG ISLAND UNIV D1
2017 LUKE ANDREWS RHP                        UC SANTA BARBARA D1
2017 HARLEY LOPEZ  1B/OF SAN FRANCISCO ST DII
2017 PATRICK REYNIER 1B/OF ROGERS STATE   Dii
2017 MONTY STEVENS  RHP                        CUMBERLAND UNIV  NAIA
         
2016 HANZ HARKER OF                           KANSAS STATE  D1
2016 HARRISON SMITH INF                          ORAL ROBERTS D1
2016 LUIS MARTINEZ 3B                            CS BAKERSFIELD D1
2016 JASSEN OLIVER OF                           CS BAKERSFIELD D1
2016 BROOKS DOUGLASS OF                           ROGERS STATE DII
2016 KYLE JAMES SS                            TABOR COLLEGE NAIA
2016 ERIC LARSON RHP CS BAKERSFIELD D1
         
2015 JUNIOR FELIX  C CS BAKERSFIELD D1
2015 JOE BRESSON RHP CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS DII
2015 ZACH TANNER 1B/RHP SAN JOSE ST   D1
2015 ALAN WINANS RHP                        CAMPBELL UNIV  D1
2015 ANDREW TIBBETTS RHP                        BRIAR CLIFF UNIV  NAIA
2015 EDDIE TORRES SS                            BLUEFIELD COLLEGE  NAIA
2015 CHRISTIAN SINNOTT  RHP                        BLUEFIELD COLLEGE  NAIA
         
2014 COLE HALLUM   OF/RHP CAMPBELL UNIV D1
2014 ROLANDO MARTINEZ OF/INF ORAL ROBERTS D1
2014 ERIC WILLIAMS 2B                            CS MONTEREY BAY DII
         
2013 JUSTIN KELLY LHP                         VIRGINIA TECH D1
2013 DARION NUNN LHP                         WRIGHT STATE D1
2013 RYAN STAPP RHP MISSOURI BAPTIST NAIA
2013 LOGAN CAMPBELL RHP LEE UNIVERSITY DII
2013 RONNIE GALINDO OF                           BACONE COLLEGE  NAIA
2013 LUC POMALES   3B EAST CENTRAL UNIV DII
2013 BRAD LINDSLEY RHP YORK COLLEGE NAIA
2013 KYLE NIXON OF                           UNIV SAN FRANCISCO D1
         
2012 TYLER PAINTON  LHP                         OREGON STATE D1
2012 BRENT PETERSON SS                            UNIV OF OKLAHOMA D1
2012 ELIJAH TRAIL 3B                            CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY D1
2012 BRYAN HANEY C CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY   NAIA
2012 BROCK ALLEN  C BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY NAIA
2012 BENITO MACHADO OF                           VICTORY UNIVERSITY NAIA
2012 JARED LEWIS RHP                        REINHARDT UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2012 JONATHAN SUDA INF                          BETHANY COLLEGE   NAIA
         
2011 BRYAN MAXWELL RHP                        TEXAS PAN AMERICAN D1
2011 DAVID PENNINGTON SS                            WESTMONT COLLEGE NAIA
2011 JOSEPH NEILSON RHP                        IOWA WESLYAN NAIA
2011 JACOB NEILSON   1B                            IOWA WESLYAN NAIA
2011 ENRIQUE MEZA 2B                            BACONE COLLEE NAIA
2011 ISAAC RICHERT LHP                         SAN FRANCISCO STATE  D1
2011 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ RHP                        CHICO STATE DII
         
2010 ART CHARLES 1B                            ORAL ROBERTS D1
2010 DYLAN NASIATKA  C                              HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY D1
2010 SAM WESTENDORF  OF                           UNIV OF PORTLAND D1
2010 ANDREW LETOURNEAU  OF                           CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD D1
2010 IMAAD NURIDDIN OF                           CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD D1
2010 JOE RAMIREZ  SS                            LEE UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2010 GREG FOWLER RHP                        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS DII
2010 XAVIER TAVORN RHP                        NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS DII
2010 COLIN JOHNSON 2B MOUNT MERCY NAIA
         
2009 JEREMY GONZALEZ RHP                        NORTHERN ILLINOIS   D1
2009 ZAC ARNESON RHP                        CAL ST BAKERSFIELD D1
2009 TRAVIS MORGAN  3B FRESNO PACIFIC DII
         
2008 KYLE WITTEN RHP                        CAL ST FULLERTON   D1
2008 BRANDON BOREN  2B                            CAL ST BAKERSFIELD D1
2008 CASEY BROWN OF                           LIBERTY UNIVERSITY   D1
2008 TYLER GAREWAL OF                           ORAL ROBERTS    D1
2008 JEFF BURLESON 3B                            ORAL ROBERTS D1
2008 FABIAN RIVERA  SS                            AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2008 JARED HOYT  RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2008 MATT NEWBY RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2008 MATT BETTES   OF                           AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2008 CAMERON BARKER OF                           CAL STATE SAN MARCOS  NAIA
2008 JUSTIN GORDON 2B                            CHICO STATE  DII
2008 MATT MARTIN  2B/OF CAL LUTHERAN   NAIA
         
2007 JUAN MARTINEZ SS                            ORAL ROBERTS D1
2007 TJ KELLY RHP                        ORAL ROBERTS D1
2007 NOE FLORES  1B                            CAL STATE LA DII
2007 SANTOS VILLANUEVA RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2007 JAYSON SWEN  RHP                        POINT LOMA NAIA
2007 ERIC HICKS  OF CAL STATE EAST BAY   DII
2007 NATHAN ALBERT RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
         
2006 MANNY McELROY RHP                        LONG BEACH STATE  D1
2006 KYLE MORGAN OF                           LONG BEACH STATE  D1
2006 JAMIE ARNESON LHP                         FLORIDA STATE  D1
2006 RICKY ORTON  1B                            NORTH CAROLINA D1
2006 CARLOS LUNA RHP                        ORAL ROBERTS    D1
2006 SETH PALMER 3B                            FRESNO PACIFIC NAIA
2006 RICHIE NEWTON   OF                           AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2006 ERIC MENEES 2B                     AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2006 ROGER SCHROEDER    C                              TABOR COLLEGE  NAIA
         
2005 JAKE WILD   RHP UNIVERSITY OF PACIFIC   D1
2005 ERIC SCHANZ RHP                        WRIGHT STATE UNIV D1
2005 BRETT PRIETO   C                              SAN JOSE STATE      D1
2005 NEIL HUBMAN RHP                        SONOMA STATE   DII
2005 ROSS HOFFMANN 1B                            CAL ST MONTEREY  DII
2005 MATT GARNETT  LHP                         SONOMA STATE    DII
2005 JAMES CLIFFORD OF                           CHICO STATE  DII
2005 DANIEL ANAYA   SS                            AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2005 NICK VILLALOVOS  LHP                         TABOR COLLEGE NAIA
         
2004 TODD SHELTON SS                            OREGON STATE  D1
2004 TRAVIS DEBONDT  OF                           ORAL ROBERTS D1
2004 CHRIS HUSTON  C                              FRESNO STATE D1
2004 WAYNE FOLTIN     RHP                        UNLV  D1
2004 DANIEL BROWN LHP                         ARKANSAS   D1
2004 DANIEL EASTTUM SS                            UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA D1
2004 MATT LUSK      RHP                        CAL POLY POMONA   DII
2004 TYLER DELAMATER RHP                        MT OLIVET COLLEGE NAIA
2004 DERRICK EASTTOM OF                           AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2004 CHASE HOFFMANN  3B                            BIOLA COLLEGE NAIA
         
2003 RONNIE MACHADO OF                           SACRAMENTO STATE D1
2003 NICK BURGER RHP                        CHICO STATE DII
2003 AARON GAMBOA LHP                         SAN FRANCISCO STATE  DII
2003 PATRICK KAISER RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2003 WES BACKES RHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
2003 MIKE SPARKS SS                            VANGUARD NAIA
2003 NICK BIORK OF                           CAL LUTHERAN DIII
         
2002 SEAN SORROW RHP                        ORAL ROBERTS  D1
2002 SEAN ALEXANDER OF                           TEXAS TECH D1
2002 DAVID PRYOR LHP                         AZUSA PACIFIC NAIA
2002 DAVID FELISCIAN  LHP                         AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
2002 IRA GREER   C OKLAHOMA BAPTIST NAIA
2002 RYAN LYNCH RHP                        WILLIAM PENN UNIV  NAIA
         
2001 BJ EUCCE SS                            UC IRVINE D1
2001 JAKE WOODS LHP                         UC IRVINE D1
2001 RYAN GREEN  3B                            CENTENARY UNIV D1
2001 TYLER LASALLE C                              CAL POLY SLO  D1
2001 LANCE STEVENS RHP                        SAN FRANCISCO STATE  DII
         
2000 SEAN BARKER OF                           LSU  D1
2000 MATT HARVICK C                              PEPPERDINE D1
2000 PAUL HILL 2B                            NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS DII
2000 JASON PRUITT  OF                           ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC  DII
2000 MATT TATSUNO 1B                            CHAPMAN UNIV   NAIA
2000 JUSTIN JANSSEN LHP                         CHAPMAN UNIV NAIA
         
1999 COLBY LEWIS   RHP                        LONG BEACH ST  D1
1999 BLAKE McGINLEY  LHP                         TEXAS TECH D1
1999 TODD HENRY RHP                        UNIV OF ARKANSAS D1
1999 OCTAVIO MARTINEZ C                              UNIV OF ARKANSAS D1
1999 TRAVIS GODDARD OF                           AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
1999 ZAC MANNING 2B                            AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
1999 BRAD DAISA SS                            AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
1999 TRACE MORENO   LHP                         AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
1999 ERIC WALKER   3B                            AVILA UNIVERSITY NAIA
1999 BRAD RIOS OF                           UNIV OF REDLANDS DIII
1999 ANDY PADILLA  OF                           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST NAIA
         
1998 JOSH WITCHER  C                              UNIV. OF OKLAHOMA D1
1998 AARON WARMERDAM RHP                        UNIV. OF OKLAHOMA D1
1998 TIM HOOPER  SS                            UNIV. OF OKLAHOMA D1
1998 ANTHONY ACEVEDO  OF                           FRESNO STATE D1
1998 CJ MARTIN RHP                        UNLV  D1
1998 RAYMOND CASTILLO 2B                            ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC DII
1998 JEFF DOWNUM  1B                            OKLAHOMA BAPTIST   NAIA
1998 DANNY MARTINEZ  RHP                        OKLAHOMA BAPTIST   NAIA
1998 JEFF TAPE RHP                        UNIV OF REDLANDS DIII
1998 JAKE HANDY   RHP                        POINT LOMA  NAIA
         
1997 BRIAN BOWMAN C                              ORAL ROBERTS D1
1997 KYLE URSERY  OF                           PORTLAND STATE  D1
1997 ANDY DIAZ 3B                            UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA D1
1997 BRIAN WALKER   OF                           CAL ST NORTHRIDGE  D1
1997 JEREMY WEDEL   RHP                        ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC DII
1997 MATT DAISA OF                           CHICO STATE  DII
1997 AARON HACKLER RHP                        CHICO STATE  DII
1997 PATRICK CORNEJO  1B                            AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
1997 JAIME DURAN RHP                        CAL LUTHERAN  NAIA
         
1996 DARREN DYT OF                           FRESNO STATE D1
1996 GARY KELLER SS                            ALABAMA  D1
1996 ALLEN PAISANO RHP                        FRESNO STATE  D1
1996 BRIAN McDOWELL RHP                        SAN FRANCISCO STATE  DII
1996 DANNY GONZALEZ   3B                            CULVER-STOCKTON   NAIA
1996 RYAN HOWARD 2B                            AVILA UNIVERSITY  NAIA
1996 MARK GENTRY 2B                            EASTERN OREGON NAIA
1996 MATT RANGEL  LHP                         CAL ST HAYWARD DII
1996 ADRIAN MARTINEZ  RHP                        CAL ST HAYWARD DII
1996 ANTHONY GALE SS                            CAL ST HAYWARD DII